Privacy Policy

Introduction:

We at Smart Digital Bazaar pvt. ltd. (hereinafter also referred to as the “Company”, “We”, “Us”, “Our”), operating business through Application (hereinafter referred to as the “Website/App”) care about Our Users and vendors (hereinafter also referred as “You”, “Your”) privacy seriously. We want to give you the comfort and confidence so that we can serve your needs better. In that effort, we respect and protect the privacy of those who visit or use our Website. Please read the following policy to learn more about the Privacy Policy. Our practices and procedures in relation to the collection and use of Personal Information have been set out below in order to ensure safe usage of the Website for you. By visiting or using the Website in any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy, and hereby consent that we collect, use and share your information in the manner laid down in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions set out below then do not use the Website.

We have implemented every reasonable security practices and procedures that are commensurate with the information assets being protected and with the nature of our business. We try our best to provide security that is better than the industry standards, because of current vulnerabilities present in cyber world today, we cannot ensure or warrant complete security of all the information that is being transmitted to us by you.

Privacy Policy to be read with terms and conditions:

It is clarified that the terms and conditions which are provided separately on this Website, forms an integral part of data usage and the same should be read in conjunction with this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Information:

We collect and store the information you knowingly provide to us. We collect personal information such as your user name, full name, email address, mobile number, browser information and third party credentials such as facebook login and Google login.

However, no information relating to your personal bank account, investment and balance details will be shared to any third party without intimating you regarding the same or unless its required under law.

We limit the collection and use of your information in order to deliver superior services to you, which includes advertisement about our services and other opportunities in form of update, news and newsletter. In case you do not wish to receive such emails or messages please notify us through email or click on unsubscribe button provided in the email.
We may use your personal information to personalise and improve our services, to allow users to set up a user account and profile, to contact users, to fulfill request regarding certain products and services, to analyse how users utilize the services and otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy.
Determining your location:-
The Services deal with location, so in order to work, the Services need to know your location. Whenever you open and use/interact with our apps on your mobile device or go to one of our Sites, we use the location information from your mobile device or browser (e.g., latitude and longitude) to tailor the Services experience to your current location (i.e., we'll show you a list of nearby locations, stores, vendors etc). This information is NOT shared in a form that is identified with you with others unless you are using a service that they offer. Also, the Services use your mobile device's ‘background location to provide the Services, including to send you notifications of nearby product and service sellers etc. near you. If you have ‘background location turned on, the app will, from time to time, tell us about your device's location even if you are not directly interacting with the application. The user can enable/disable location services from their mobile device and use the Static Location service offered by App to select any location from a set of predefined locations.
Sharing of Personal Information:
We neither rent or sell your personal information in personally identifiable form to anyone. However, we will permit only our partners, subsidiary companies, joint ventures, interlinked service providers, our and their employees and other persons entitled to the information for business purpose. In case our employee violate our privacy policy they will be subject to normal disciplinary proceedings. We do not share your Personal Information with any third party apart from financial institutions such as banks, RBI or other regulatory agencies (as required under law). We will never reveal your information to any external organisation not authorised under this privacy policy unless we have previously informed you or it was required under law to do so.
We may disclose your personal information only under good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary in order to (a) enforce or apply our terms and conditions and Privacy Policy ; (b) take action regarding suspected illegal activities; (c) comply with legal process, such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute, or court order; or (d) protect our rights, reputation, and property, or that of our Users, affiliates, or the public. Please note that we are not required to question or contest the validity of any search warrant, subpoena or other similar governmental request that we receive.
We may collect and store your sensitive personal data or information (such as any financial information including inter alia credit card, debit card details, bank account and know your customers (“KYC”) documents as per RBI regulations and any other regulation as may be applicable) that the user might have saved in user account created on Website.
Information collected Automatically:
Whenever a user interact with our website, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser including your “IP address”, cookie information and the pages you requested. A cookie is a small piece of information which a website stores on your web browser and can later retrieve. Cookie allow us to recognise your browser or mobile device and tell us how and when pages and some of the features of our service is accessed and how many times. We use collected information statistically analyse consumers behaviour and improve our services based on the date. We may provide this information to our partners and they may use information to understand visitors and their behaviour so that we can improve our service and provide you with optimal experience. We may use cookies for storing certain kind of other information such as your password, so that you do not have to input it every time. Advertising networks that serve ads on this Web site may assign different cookies to you. Those cookies may be used to track your involvement with the advertising on our site. You may choose not to accept these cookies, the website may provide links to third party websites, such as those of our business partners and online advertisers. We are not responsible for the actions of these third parties. We encourage you to review their privacy policy to learn more about how, why and what they collect and use.
User modification of provided information:
As a registered user, you can modify some of your personal information such as full name, gender, birthdate, email, phone number, emergency number, address and privacy preferences by accessing “Account” section of this Website.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

We may amend this privacy policy from time to time. In case we make any changes in the way we use your personal information, we will notify you (via email or through website). In case you continue to use our services after privacy policy is updated, by this action you are agreeing to accept and will be bound by the privacy policy. In case you do not agree with the privacy policy, please discontinue using our website.

Governing Law:

Your usage of this website are governed by and construed in accordance to laws prevailing in India. In case of any dispute, legal proceeding or infringement action users may approach competent courts or tribunals having jurisdiction in Ahmedabad, India.

Complaints, Grievances and Feedback:

In case you have any complaint or concern or feedback with regard to personal information or the content of the website users are requested to inform our Grievance Officer:

Grievance Officer: Ajay V Patel
Website: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.mobile.app.moneymediamarket&hl=en
Address: A-403, Kalash Resi, village- Ghuma, Ta-Dascroi, Gujarat- 380058
Email: info@moneymediamarket.com
Phone Number: 9375109322.

Copyright Policy and Disclaimers to be updated/provided on the website:

Disclaimer and disclosure:

The information on this site is for information purpose only. Our Company assumes no liability or responsibility for any inaccurate, delayed or incomplete information, nor for any actions taken in reliance thereon. The information contained about each individual, event or organization has been provided by such individual, vendors or organization without verification by us.

Comments are welcome, but they should be on-topic and well-expressed. Abusive, antisocial or off-topic comments will be deleted by web administrators.

Copyright:

This website contains copyrighted material, trademark and other proprietary information, including, but not limited to, text, software, photos, video, graphics, music or sound, questionnaire and the entire contents available on company's websites are copyrighted as a collective or severable work under applicable copyright laws. Our Company and/or its affiliates own have acquired a copyright in the selection, coordination, arrangement and enhancement of such content, as well as in the content original to it. You may not modify, publish, transmit, participate in the transfer or sale, create derivative works, or in any way exploit, any of the content, in whole or in part. You may use the content and provide your input as answers for your personal use only. Experts as otherwise expressly permitted under copyright law, no copyright, redistribution, retransmission, publication or commercial exploitation of downloaded material will be permitted without the express permission of Our Company or the Copyright owner as the case may be. No part of the site may be reproduced or copied in any form or by any means[graphic, electronic or mechanical, including photocopying, recording, taping or information retrieval system] or reproduced on any disc, tape, perforated media or other information storage device, etc., without the explicit written permission of the owner.

Copyrighted © 2018,______________________ Smart Digital Bazar pvt. ltd., ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Download Anywhere

Available for all major mobile and desktop platforms. Rapidiously visualize optimal ROI rather than enterprise-wide methods of empowerment.

*Works on iOS 10.0.5+, Android Kitkat and above.

A-403, Kalash Resi, village- Ghuma, Ta-Dascroi, Gujarat- 380058